Aug 07
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts Res. Fide BH. SB. vict
1 10 GM Halkias Stelios 2579 GRE 7 ½ 37 50½ 38,00 5
2 4 GM Graf Alexander 2621 GER 7 ½ 36 48½ 36,75 6
3 15 GM David Alberto 2568 LUX 0 34½ 51 35,75 4
4 8 GM Parligras Mircea 2588 ROU 0 34 49 34,75 4
5 1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2671 BUL 0 33½ 51½ 36,25 4
6 2 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2628 UKR 0 32 50½ 36,00 4
7 32 IM Orlov Andrey 2501 RUS 0 32 45 31,50 5
8 30 IM Janssen Ruud 2503 NED 0 31½ 45½ 31,75 5
9 12 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2577 ROU 0 30½ 45 32,00 4
10 11 GM Kotanjian Tigran 2578 ARM 6 0 37½ 52 31,75 5
11 25 IM Milanovic Danilo 2529 SRB 6 0 35½ 48 30,50 5
12 31 IM Kuljasevic Davorin 2501 CRO 6 0 33 50½ 32,75 3
13 79 FM Kiewra Keaton F 2336 USA 6 0 33 48½ 30,00 4
14 3 GM Burmakin Vladimir 2625 RUS 6 0 32½ 50 32,50 4
15 24 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2530 UKR 6 0 32½ 47 29,50 4
16 22 IM Chadaev Nikolai 2535 RUS 6 0 32½ 46½ 29,25 3
17 5 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2612 GEO 6 0 32 51½ 33,25 4
18 21 IM Pavlovic Milos M 2537 SRB 6 0 32 48½ 31,25 4
19 17 GM Frolyanov Dmitry 2567 RUS 6 0 31½ 50 32,25 4
20 7 GM Oleksienko Mikhailo 2588 UKR 6 0 31½ 49 31,75 3
21 23 GM Kharitonov Alexandr 2531 RUS 6 0 31½ 48 31,50 3
22 6 GM Perunovic Milos 2589 SRB 6 0 31½ 48 31,00 3
23 43 IM Papin Vasily 2478 RUS 6 0 31 47½ 29,75 4
24 26 GM Zubarev Alexander 2517 UKR 6 0 30½ 47 29,50 4
25 57 IM Melia Salome 2416 GEO 6 0 28½ 42½ 26,50 5
26 54 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2458 GEO 6 0 27 43½ 25,50 6
27 9 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2587 MDA 0 33 51½ 30,75 5
28 16 GM Deviatkin Andrei 2567 RUS 0 31 50 30,00 4
29 36 IM Danielian Elina 2495 ARM 0 31 48½ 28,25 3
30 39 GM Berescu Alin 2489 ROU 0 30½ 48½ 28,75 2
31 45 IM Zivanic Marko 2477 SRB 0 30½ 46½ 26,50 4
32 41 IM Magalashvili Davit 2480 GEO 0 30½ 46½ 26,25 3
33 19 IM Bosiocic Marin 2540 CRO 0 30 47½ 28,00 4
34 18 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2563 GRE 0 30 47 27,50 2
35 47 GM Sulypa Alexandre 2476 UKR 0 29½ 49 27,25 3
36 34 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz 2499 GEO 0 29½ 47 27,75 3
37 33 IM Nikolov Momchil 2500 BUL 0 29½ 44 26,00 4
38 60 IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu 2414 IND 0 29 46½ 26,25 3
39 37 IM Doric Darko 2492 CRO 0 28½ 44½ 25,25 3
40 44 IM Margvelashvili Giorgi 2477 GEO 0 28½ 43½ 24,75 4
41 56 IM Shavtvaladze Nikoloz 2435 GEO 0 28 42½ 22,75 4
42 65 IM Saravanan V 2405 IND 0 27½ 49½ 28,75 3
43 61 IM Maric Alisa 2412 SRB 0 26½ 43½ 25,00 3
44 50 IM Arsovic Goran 2469 SRB 0 26½ 41 22,75 4
45 64 IM Kapnisis Spyridon 2405 GRE 0 26 42 22,75 4
46 51 IM Gaponenko Inna 2468 UKR 0 25½ 46 26,00 4
47 86 WGM Aginian Nelly 2301 ARM 0 25½ 44½ 24,75 4
48 100   Dagkakis Panagiotis 2244 GRE 0 23 40 23,75 4
49 14 GM Timoshenko Georgy 2572 UKR 5 0 29½ 45½ 24,50 2
50 35 GM Meijers Viesturs 2496 LAT 5 0 29 47½ 24,25 3
51 38 IM Petrov Marijan 2490 BUL 5 0 29 45½ 21,50 4
52 27 GM Radulski Julian 2516 BUL 5 0 29 44½ 22,00 4
53 52 IM Grigorov Grigor 2465 BUL 5 0 28 47 24,25 3
54 42 GM Marjanovic Slavoljub 2479 SRB 5 0 28 44½ 22,50 3
55 48 IM Arsovic Zoran 2475 SRB 5 0 28 43½ 20,75 4
56 28 GM Lajthajm Borko 2513 SRB 5 0 27½ 44 23,00 2
57 55 IM Boskovic Drasko 2455 SRB 5 0 27½ 44 19,50 4
58 70   Azaladze Shota 2370 GEO 5 0 27½ 43 21,50 2
59 46 GM Nalbandian Tigran 2476 ARM 5 0 27½ 42 19,75 3
60 40 IM Jojua Davit 2488 GEO 5 0 26½ 44½ 22,00 4
61 84 FM Hadzimanolis Antonios 2306 GRE 5 0 26½ 39 16,75 4
62 77 FM Schneider Igor 2338 USA 5 0 26 43½ 22,50 3
63 73 IM Prathamesh Sunil Mokal 2358 IND 5 0 26 43 22,00 3
64 72 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2359 SRB 5 0 26 38 17,50 4
65 68 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 POL 5 0 25½ 42 20,00 3
66 13 GM Sedlak Nikola 2576 SRB 5 0 25 42 23,25 3
67 78 WGM Rudolf Anna 2337 HUN 5 0 25 39 19,00 4
68 59   Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei 2415 ROU 5 0 24 43 21,25 3
69 101   Filippas Sebastian 2240 GRE 5 0 23½ 41½ 20,00 4
70 66 IM Dimitrov Radoslav 2400 BUL 5 0 22½ 35 18,00 4
71 89 FM Gogolis Alexandros 2283 GRE 5 0 21½ 35½ 17,25 3
72 103   Davarashvili Nodar 2221 GEO 5 0 21 38 17,75 4
73 90   Goumas Georgios 2276 GRE 5 0 20½ 38 17,50 4
74 82 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2318 GEO 0 26 45½ 20,75 2
75 62 IM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi 2411 IND 0 24½ 46 21,25 2
76 135   Ketzetzis Georgios 2099 GRE 0 24½ 44½ 20,75 4
77 49 IM Vavrak Peter 2474 SVK 0 24½ 43½ 18,50 3
78 63 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2408 GEO 0 24½ 42½ 18,50 3
79 53 IM Tirard Hugo 2461 FRA 0 24½ 40 18,00 3
80 95   Pavlidis Anastasios 2270 GRE 0 23½ 45½ 20,25 4
81 83   Markidis Konstantinos 2315 GRE 0 23 39½ 17,00 3
82 71 FM Asik Josip 2368 SRB 0 23 38½ 15,50 4
83 81 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2321 GRE 0 23 37½ 16,00 2
84 67 FM Leniart Arkadiusz 2391 POL 0 22½ 42 17,75 3
85 94   Galopoulos N 2270 GRE 0 22 44 17,75 4
86 85 FM Ramesa Davor 2306 CRO 0 22 40 17,50 2
87 107   Ramesa Marin 2200 CRO 0 22 39½ 16,25 4
88 116   Dounis Alexandros 2162 GRE 0 21½ 43 19,50 2
89 149   Kazantzidis Ilias 2050 GRE 0 21½ 39 15,75 4
90 145   Malikentzos Sotirios 2063 GRE 0 21 40 18,25 2
91 159   Pavlidou Ekaterini 2034 GRE 0 21 36½ 17,25 2
92 88   Kanakaris Georgios 2284 GRE 0 20½ 41½ 18,00 2
93 87 FM Vragoteris Antonios 2290 GRE 0 20½ 38½ 18,25 2
94 155   Romanos Theodoros 2039 GRE 0 20½ 37½ 17,75 4
95 105   Tsekouras Theodoros 2204 GRE 0 19½ 34½ 15,00 2
96 98   Ribreau Herve 2252 FRA 0 19 38 16,75 4
97 93   Aggelis Nikolaos 2271 GRE 0 19 35 15,25 3
98 104   Kourousis Epaminondas 2221 GRE 0 19 32 10,50 3
99 96   Pavlidis Antonios 2266 GRE 0 18 31 13,00 3
100 58 IM Dimitrov Pavel 2415 BUL 4 0 25½ 45 18,25 3
101 74 FM Zaremba Andrie 2355 USA 4 0 25½ 43½ 17,25 3
102 92 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2274 GRE 4 0 23½ 45 16,75 3
103 69   Lomsadze Davit 2386 GEO 4 0 23 40½ 14,00 4
104 91   Simeonidis Ioannis 2275 GRE 4 0 22½ 42½ 16,00 3
105 75 FM Coursaget Nicolas 2347 FRA 4 0 22 40 15,25 3
106 120 WFM Mladenovic Jelena 2149 SRB 4 0 21½ 39 14,00 3
107 146   Iordanidou Zoi 2060 GRE 4 0 21 39½ 15,50 4
108 99   Exizoglou Dimitrios 2251 GRE 4 0 20½ 41 15,75 2
109 112   Dorfanis Ilarion 2177 GRE 4 0 20 39½ 14,75 2
110 141   Fragoulidis Ioannis 2074 GRE 4 0 20 39 16,00 2
111 97   Mihailidis Anastacios 2265 GRE 4 0 20 35½ 12,50 3
112 76   Zakarian David 2346 ARM 4 0 19 34 13,25 3
113 117   Lazaridis Stavros 2160 GRE 4 0 18 35½ 11,75 3
114 115 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2162 UKR 4 0 18 35 10,00 3
115 108 WIM Solic Kristina 2195 CRO 4 0 17½ 35½ 13,75 2
116 129   Sidiropoulos Nikolaos 2125 GRE 4 0 17½ 33½ 12,25 2
117 123   Bizopoulos Alexandros 2141 GRE 4 0 17 36 13,75 2
118 110   Tzintzios Georgios 2189 GRE 4 0 16 33½ 12,00 4
119 102 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2237 UKR 4 0 12 28½ 9,00 4
120 166   Hrisafis Argirios 1928 GRE 4 0 12 27 9,50 4
121 29 GM Drazic Sinisa 2505 SRB 0 24½ 42½ 15,25 2
122 113   Jevtic Miroljub 2174 SRB 0 19½ 35½ 10,25 2
123 158   Sevastopoulos Vasilis 2037 GRE 0 17½ 34 12,50 1
124 131   Karanikolas Dimitrios 2117 GRE 0 17 39½ 12,75 3
125 118   Tepelenis Nikolaos 2153 GRE 0 17 38 12,75 3
126 122 WIM Kasoshvili Tsiala 2145 GEO 0 17 36 10,25 3
127 109   Aftsoglou Ioannis 2195 GRE 0 17 34½ 10,50 2
128 121   Pambalou Fotini 2147 GRE 0 16 36 10,75 2
129 128   Panagiotakos Nikolaos 2125 GRE 0 16 35½ 11,25 3
130 124   Khazhomia Salome 2140 GEO 0 16 35 12,00 3
131 133   Grapsa Georgia 2104 GRE 0 15½ 37½ 13,00 1
132 125 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 2136 GEO 0 15½ 34 11,00 2
133 138   Lazaridis Har 2086 GRE 0 14½ 37 12,25 2
134 134   Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2102 GRE 0 14½ 34½ 10,25 2
135 119 WFM Fruteau Sabine 2149 FRA 0 13½ 30 8,25 3
136 148   Kirgeridis Panagiotis 2052 GRE 0 13 32 10,75 3
137 157   Homatidis Panagiotis 2037 GRE 0 13 31 9,75 1
138 142   Kosmas-Lekkas Dimitiros 2072 GRE 0 12½ 31½ 7,75 3
139 126   Osmanoglou Halil 2136 GRE 3 0 18 40 11,75 2
140 150   Skoulakis Charalambos 2050 GRE 3 0 17½ 37½ 12,25 1
141 130   Pambalos Panayiotis 2118 GRE 3 0 17 39½ 11,75 2
142 127   Sountoulidis Dimitrios 2127 GRE 3 0 16½ 39½ 10,75 2
143 139   Iskos Alexandros 2083 GRE 3 0 16½ 38½ 12,00 2
144 147   Tsikrikonis Panagiotis 2054 GRE 3 0 16 39 13,75 2
145 136   Makka Evanthia 2099 GRE 3 0 15½ 40 12,75 1
146 111   Alishani Ibrahim 2181 SRB 3 0 15½ 32½ 7,00 2
147 156   Canonne Antoine 2037 FRA 3 0 13 35 11,25 1
148 114   Gardner Lee 2166 USA 3 0 11½ 36 11,00 1
149 161   Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2018 GRE 3 0 11½ 30½ 8,00 2
150 151   Kafetzopoulos Anastasios 2049 GRE 3 0 11½ 29½ 9,50 1
151 162   Kaldis Georgios 2006 GRE 3 0 11½ 29½ 6,75 2
152 144   Liakos Dimitris 2065 GRE 3 0 10½ 32½ 8,75 2
153 153   Papageorgiou Ioannis 2042 GRE 3 0 6 29½ 3,00 2
154 80 IM Mastrokoukos Georgios 2325 GRE 0 16½ 33½ 6,75 2
155 106 FM Galopoulos Panagiotis 2200 GRE 0 16 37½ 7,00 2
156 167   Dirlis Nikolaos 1820 GRE 0 12 28 6,00 1
157 132   Grozdanic Velin 2106 CRO 0 11 31½ 6,50 1
158 164   Kalogiannidis Ioannis 1999 GRE 0 11 31 6,75 1
159 160   Savoglou Nikolaos 2023 GRE 0 10½ 29 7,25 1
160 137   Stefanidi Maria-Anna 2095 GRE 2 0 10 32½ 4,50 2
161 163   Spirliadis Achileas 2002 GRE 2 0 10 30½ 3,50 1
162 143 WFM Petraki Maria 2069 GRE 2 0 9 29 5,50 2
163 152   Kakkanas Evangelos 2047 GRE 2 0 9 28 3,00 2
164 165   Manelidou Maria 1975 GRE 2 0 29½ 5,00 1
165 140   Sideris Theodoros 2075 GRE 0 37 4,75 0
166 154   Frosinos Ioannis 2041 GRE 1 0 4 31½ 0,00 0
167 168   Charpidou Anna 1775 GRE 0 0 0 41 0,00 0
168 20 IM Borisek Jure 2537 SLO 0 0 0 40½ 0,00 0